Confidentiality

PRIVACY
Privacy policy and the use of cookies

DATA GATHERING AND USE ON OUR WEBSITE
During your use of the www.www.dubbing-brothers.com website (“The Site”), we may ask you to transmit data of a personal nature about you.

IDENTITY OF ENTITY RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA GATHERING AND USE
DUBBING BROTHERS, incorporated with the Bobigny Registry of Commerce and Companies, no. 350 436 028, with legal headquarters at 19 rue de la Montjoie, 93210 La Plaine Saint Denis, France, (hereafter referred to as “We” or “Us”) is responsible for the gathering and handling of personal data.

PURPOSE OF THE CHARTER
The purpose of this charter is to notify you of the methods we employ to collect and use your personal data, in the strictest compliance with your rights.
We hereby declare that we comply, in all gathering and use of personal data, with the terms of Law no. 78-17 dated January 6, 1978, amended, concerning information technology, files and freedom, in its current version.
We would draw your attention to the fact that we are solely responsible for our own use of your personal data.

GATHERING AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA
We gather and handle your personal data with a single objective, that of developing statistical data.
We notify you, at the moment your personal data is requested, about which data must be provided mandatorily, and which data may be provided optionally. We also indicate the consequences of failing to provide the requested data.

DESTINATION OF COLLECTED DATA
The data are stored :
On the server that hosts the site www.www.dubbing-brothers.com with in the EEE (European Economic Space):
Host : DUBBING BROTHERS – 19 rue de la Montjoie, 93210 La Plaine Saint Denis, France.

STORAGE OF COLLECTED DATA
Only our company’s personnel or designated subcontractors will have access to any personal data.
Our subcontractor: SOIXANTESEIZE – 21 rue des Filles du Calvaire – 75003 Paris – France

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data will never be the subject of a transfer, sale, lease or exchange towards a third party, except as provided in the above clause “STORAGE OF COLLECTED DATA.”

TERM OF MAINTENANCE OF PERSONAL DATA
Data stored in the user’s terminal or any other item used to identify users and allowing for tracking users or frequency of access are not maintained longer than 26 months.

SECURITY
We hereby inform you that we take all necessary steps, organizational and technical measure to maintain the security, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data, and specifically to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or accessible to unauthorized parties.

CONSENT
When you choose to transmit your personal data, you give your express consent for the gathering and use of this data in compliance with the terms of this charter and applicable law.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA
In compliance with law no. 78-17 dated January 6, 1978, concerning information technology, files and freedom, you are entitled to request to see, and if necessary, request the rectification or deletion of any data relating to you, by contacting us at the following email address: mathieu.taieb@www.dubbing-brothers.com
We remind you that any person may, for legitimate reasons, challenge the use of data relating to them.

MODIFICATION
We reserve the right at our discretion to modify, at any time, this charter, in whole or in part. These modifications will take effect from the moment of publication of the new charter. Your use of the Site following the effective implementation of these modifications will be taken to presume acknowledgement and acceptance of the new charter. In the event you do not accept the new charter, you must cease to access the Site.

VALIDITY
This charter will take effect on the DATE OF ONLINE DEPLOYMENT.

DEFINITION OF A COOKIE
A cookie is a text file that may be saved on a dedicated space on the hard drive of your terminal* upon consultation of online services, through your navigation software. A cookie file allows its issuer to identify the terminal on which it has been saved, for the duration of the cookie’s validity or its presence on the terminal.
*Terminal refers to the material equipment (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) that you use to consult or display a site, an application or ad content, etc.

OUR USE OF COOKIES
We use two types of cookies, the specifications of which are describe as follows:
(i) preference cookies
Cookies Duration of use Purpose
Wpml_browser_redirect_test User session To allow us to remember your choice of language version for the website
lcl_visitor_lang_js 1 day To allow us to remember your choice of language version for the website
cookie_notice_accepted 1 month To allow us to remember your permission to store cookies.

(ii) Traffic-measuring cookies
Cookies Duration of use Purpose
_ga 26 mois Tool for measuring web traffic to track visits in order to generate traffic statistics
_gat_gatgUA_118016080_1

THIRD PARTY COOKIES
The issuance and use of third-party cookies are subject to the “cookies policy” of said third parties. We hereby notify you of the purpose of those cookies of which we are aware and of options at your disposal with respect to these cookies.

TERMS FOR REFUSAL/DELTION OF COOKIES
The saving of cookies on a terminal is essentially subject to the will of the user of that terminal, a will that may be expressed or modified freely at any moment.
If you have accepted the saving of cookies on the terminal by the navigation software, the cookies integrated in the pages and content that you have consulted may be temporarily stored in the dedicated space on your terminal.
Navigator settings
Most navigators accept cookies by default. However, you can decide to block cookies or to notify you when a site attempts to save a cookie on your terminal.
To change the management of cookies on your navigator, you can modify the settings in your “privacy” tab.
Managing cookies and your preference settings vary according to navigator software. The specifics are described in the help menu of your navigator, which will allow you to determine how to modify your preferences concerning cookies:
– For Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
– For Safari: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265
– For Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en&safe=on
– For Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies
– For Opera: https://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

“Flash”© Cookies from “Adobe Flash Player™”
“Adobe Flash Player™” is an IT application that allows for the rapid development of dynamic content using the “Flash” coding language. Flash (and applications of this type) remembers the settings, preferences and uses of this content through technology similar to cookies. However, “Adobe Flash Player”™ manages these data and your preferences via a different interface than that provided by your navigation software.
To the extent that your terminal is able to visualize content developed with Flash language, we invite you to access your preferences for managing Flash cookies directly on the site: http://www.adobe.com/fr/ .

Links for Analytics Cookies Opt-out
You can refuse the use of “Google analytics” traffic-tracking cookies on your navigator by downloading the optional utility from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr

Note: Your preference to opt-out is stored on a cookie. If you delete all cookies stored on your terminal (through your navigator) we or our service providers will no longer be able to determine that you have selected this opt-out preference.

MORE INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES :
Available on the CNIL site: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/